committees

Committees

General Chair

Manfred Glesner, TU Darmstadt (DE)

Program Co-Chairs

Alberto Garcia-Ortiz, Universität Bremen (DE)

Gert Jervan,Tallinn University of Technology (EE)

Programm Committee

Achim Rettberg
Alberto Garcia Ortiz
Alfredo Rosado
Andreas Herkersdorf
Athanasios Kakarountas
Bernard Pottier
Chao Wang
Christophe Bobda
Chrysovalantis Kavousianos
David Thomas
Diana Goehringer
Dimitrios Soudris
Dinesh Pamunuwa
Dirk Stroobandt
Dominic Hillenbrand
Eduardo De La Torre
Fabien Clermidy
Fearghal Morgan
Fernando Moraes
François Verdier
Gabriel Marchesan Almeida
Georgi Gaydadjiev
Gilles Sassatelli
Guy Gogniat
H.J. Wunderlich
Heiner Litz
Ian O'Connor
Ingo Sander
Jan Haase
Jari Nurmi
Jean-Luc Dekeyser
Jim Harkin
Juha Plosila
Katarina Paulsson
Khaled Benkrid
Koen Bertels
Konstantinos Siozios
Kris Gaj
Leandro Indrusiak
Lilian Bossuet
Lionel Torres
Loic Lagadec
Luigi Carro
Manfred Glesner
Marc Stöttinger
Marco Santambroglio
Martina Maggio
Marian Verhelst
Michael Huebner
Michel Robert
Nachiket Kapre
Nikos Voros
Oliver Diessel
Pascal Benoit
Patrick Lysaght
Peeter Ellervee
Peter Zipf
Rene Cumplido
Russel Tessier
Thomas Hollstein
Tiberiu Secelenanu
Vaggelis Mariatos
Vassilios Chouliaras
Vincent Mooney III
Walter Stechele
Wim Vanderbauwhede
Yana Krasteva
Uni Oldenburg (DE)
Uni Bremen (DE)
Uni Valencia (ES)
TU Munich (DE)
TEI Ionian Islands (GR)
Uni Brest (FR)
Uni Sci Tech China (CN)
Uni Arkansas (US)
Uni Ioannina (GR)
Imperial College (UK)
Fraunhofer IOSB (DE)
National Tech Uni Athens (GR)
Uni Bristol (UK)
Uni Gent (BE)
Waseda University (JP)
Uni Politecnica de Madrid (ES)
CEA-LETI (FR)
NUI Galway (IE)
PUCRS (BR)
Uni Nice-Sophia Antipolis (FR)
Uni Karlsruhe (DE)
TU Delft (NL)
LIRMM (FR)
Uni Bretagne Sud (FR)
Uni Stuttgart (DE)
Stanford University (US)
Ecole Centrale de Lyon (FR)
KTH (SE)
TU Vienna (AT)
Tampere University of Technology (FI)
Uni Lille (FR)
Uni Ulster (UK)
Uni Turku (FI)
Ericsson (SE)
Uni Edinburgh (UK)
TU Delft (NL)
National Tech Uni Athens (GR)
George Mason Uni (US)
Uni York (UK)
Uni Saint-Etienne (FR)
LIRMM (FR)
Uni Bretagne Occidentale (FR)
UFRGS (BR)
TU Darmstadt (DE)
Nanyang Technological University (SG)
Politecnico di Milano (IT)
Lund University (SE)
KU Leuven (BE)
KIT (DE)
LIRMM (FR)
Imperial College (UK)
TEI Mesolongi (GR)
UNSW (AU)
LIRMM (FR)
Xilinx Inc. (US)
Tallinn TU (EE)
Uni Kassel (DE)
INAOE (MX)
Uni Massachussets (US)
Tallinn TU (EE)
ABB (SE)
TEI Mesolonghi (GR)
Loughborough Uni (UK)
GeorgiaTech (US)
TU Munich (DE)
Uni Glasgow (UK)
Uni Poli Valencia (ES)

Local Organization

François Philipp, TU Darmstadt (DE)

Brigitte Kuntzsch